?

Log in

...::::What · Kat's · Do · Behind · Closed · Doors::::...


"The children know the truth, Love is not emotion, Love is behaviour."

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
why cant people make up their goddamn minds and stick to it? or is that too much to hope for in this generation of three second attention-spans???
* * *
I dont know how to find this text editing shit, so ill just put all the accurately descripted stuff and the inaccurate seperate.

TRUE
JUNE: Thinks far with vision. Easily influenced by kindness. Polite. Having ideas. Sensitive. Active mind. Choosy and always wants the best. Temperamental. Funny and humorous. Loves to joke. Good debating skills. Talkative. Daydreamer. Friendly. Knows how to make friends. Able to show character. Easily hurt. Prone to getting colds. Loves to dress up. Easily bored. Fussy. Takes time to recover when hurt. Executive. Stubborn.

NOT
soft-spoken. Hesitating, tends to delay. Seldom shows emotions. Brand conscious. ok maybe of army stuff, or black things with skulls...i hope they're not referrring to designer or surfie teeny stuff... ewww

thats pretty contradictory of the normal gemini stuff. we're too outgoing to be softspoken! :D:D

* * *
its settled. my dad loves his mother more than us.

im so sick of it.

just like that fucked from little britain - i keep half expecting him to go "bitty...bitty"

grrrrrr

* * *
last night was so messed up. parties. man. keep me away from them. errgghh.

y = x2 + 5

"what kind of equation is that?"
*sound of crickets in background*
"its like a smily face..."

how about this one?

alex + savannah + connie =\ alcohol >>>>>>(btw that means not equal:S)

but the chatting til 4am was good, though i really paid for it today. errrggh once more. hot hot sun, bad bad mix. i got MORE FRECKLES!!! how is that possible???? i put on stacks of zinc! not possible. not at all possible.

* * *
>> >>>> >>YOU KNOW YOU'RE A AUSSIE 90s KID IF...
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>
>> >>>> >>
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>YOU'VE WORN LEGGINGS AND FELT COOL.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>YOU HAD A HUGE FRINGE AT SOME POINT IN YOUR CHILDHOOD.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>YOU REMEMBER READING AND WATCHING "GOOSEBUMPS"
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>YOU TOOK PLASTIC CARTOON LUNCH BOXES TO SCHOOL.
>> >>>>
>>
>>>> >>YOU REMEMBER THE CRAZE OF YO-YOS AND TAMAGOTCHI'S
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>YOU STILL GET THE URGE TO SAY "NOT" AFTER EVERY SENTENCE.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>NOT.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>YOU COLLECTED POKEMON CARDS.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>YOU WATCHED THE ORIGINAL POSTMAN PAT, FIREMAN SAM AND NINJA
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>TURTLES.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>YOU USED TO WEAR THOSE STICK ON EARRINGS, NOT ONLY ON YOUR
>>EARS BUT
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>AT THE CORNERS OF YOUR EYES.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>YOU KNOW THE MACERENA BY
HEART.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>"TALK TO THE HAND" ENOUGH SAID.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>YOU REMEMBER BUM BAGS.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>YOU COLLECTED TAZOS.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>2 WORDS, SPICE GIRLS.
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>CAPTAIN PLANNET HES OUR HERRO
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>RE-POST THIS IF YOU ARE A AUSSIE 90s KID AND CAN RELATE TO
>> >>>>
>> >>>> >>ANY OF THESE


how about all of them? sooo sad. i had a charizard pokemon card - i used to trade with all the guys - great way to pick up btw;) i nearly got $50 for it. which was alot back then. omg i sound like my parentals. how hideous...
"you could buy a bag of lollies for a penny." "i used to be able to go to the movies for a quarter (dad haha bloody yank!). a dime for the ticket, candy bar for a nickel, and a biiiiiiig soda for another nickel AND YOU HAD CHANGE!!!" :o

anyway, dan have you checked with your parents bout friday?ANGUS YAY TWO DAYS!
emma, i wish you were here - then we'd have team awesome fully intact - i guess heime can dress up like you...OMG ANOTHER SET OF HAIRY MAN LEGS TO WAX!!
Current Mood:
anxious anxious
Current Music:
augie march - one crowded hour
* * *
* * *
random fact:

ben lee got pelted by glass bottles at his concert last night (hahahahahah)
poor boy. tho his music sucks (except his really really early stuff), that mustve hurt when it smashed.

double hockey games HURT.

Current Mood:
contemplative contemplative
Current Music:
triple j - NOFX MIXTAPE LAST NIGHT
* * *
also, in addition to my disclosure statement of this morning, there are many props that need to be awarded.

1. to heime, the legend, who prevented no small amount of meetings with the ground
2. anneliese, my party buddy, who WAS off her face, no matter what she says, for being immensely fun!!!!:D
3. whoever took the bottle away from me! I LOVE YOU
4. connie my darling, who rocks my world, but will never know it bc SHE DOESNT HAVE A GODDAMN LIVEJOURNAL!!! for helping chase those elusive, non-sleepy cows
5. to emma, because i love you sweetheart, and i miss you, and things werent the same when u and goose were gone, and things friday night were semi-normal...im sure you wouldve enjoyed hanging out with us summore *COugh heime!!*
6. to james, who also doesnt have an lj, who isnt half as sleazy as he thinks he is, for getting connie and i to put our tops back on (TEEHEE)
7. to josh, for keeping lexi busy and happy, and non-standing, otherwise she'd've met with the ground too
8. and for everyone who will keep to themselves, exactly how embarassingly trashed i was. i love all of you guys, and anyone who wasnt there, YOU'RE NOT COOL!!!!!
Current Mood:
awake barely...
Current Music:
they might be giants - particle man
* * *
oh god. remind me never again to drink on an empty stomach, when im on antibiotics. bleghhhhh

i think full disclosure is a good policy. rules out blackmail and embarassment. anyway, i did nothing TOO bad (just funny)

things i can remeber:

- the ground. i fell over...alot.
- diving through fences...alot.
- wandering around without a shirt with connie, looking for cows to tip.
- trying to get over the pipe as usual, but missing the jump-step, and just plain running into it. that hurt, but we got over them by rolling up onto it, and off again, and repeating the process.
- chucking behind a tree (eww grossssssss)
- sober hokey pokey - drunk hokey pokey

things i CANT remeber:

- singing about gremlins(?) or leprechauns(?) while without shirt
- repeatedly testing my conductivity and that of the fence
- exactly what happened to all the candy - i cant remeber anyone eating any of it! damn, i was looking forward to snacking!!
- if heime and emma hooked up - someone tell me...did they? emma? if so, was he any good?
- what happened to the bottles. i really really REALLY hope somebody threw them very VERY far. my folks wouldnt believe my candy alibi then...
- whether i made out with anneliese...u guys nearly had me convinced! i had too many blank spots. i was appalled...wouldnt i have remebered that? but i did kiss alot of cheeks...hmmm
- saying something about it being "better me than you" to lexi when i came back in the tent after barfing up recess.

did i miss anything? by all means, chip in.
i wanna hear how everyone elses night was? MINE WAS FRIGGING AWESOMELY FUN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

AND ANNELIESE YOU LITTLE LIAR!!! U WERE OFF YOUR FACE!!!! HOW DARE YOU LIE TO THE FORUM!!! ITS A SACRED HOUSE OF TRUTH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

and sorry i was such a shitty hostess in the morning guys, i couldnt stand up without extreme nausea. i hope rage was entertaining enough bc me tapdancing while nauseaous would be disasterous.
Current Mood:
groggy groggy
Current Music:
placebo - cold light of day - how appropriate
* * *
i woke up this morning going wtf?!?!?!?!? i'd just had the weirdest dream ever...kinky....and very very strange. and when i woke up, the front of the roof of my mouth was all sore...weird...

melissah (who not suprisingly was involved, as i'd just spent the 7 hours before going to bed in the company of), connie, some other randoms who i knew but can't recall now, and i were all in a class - a blowjob class. and our teachers were...ashley and kelly!!! well, its not suprising kelly was in it either, as we were hanging out together a bit last night too. but ashley and kelly are the last people in the world i would have expected to be walking around amongst us saying "less teeth", or "open the back of your throat"!!! i mean ashley and kelly may be nearly 20, but still, they're not exactly the type you expect to be running a blowjob class!!!

anyway, another weird subconscious thing. our test subjects were all protectors of mine from concerts - the nice guys who protected me in moshes. nice random, one-night friends (not that kindof friends - well, MOSTLY not that kindof friends). these guys helped me and looked out for me for nothing in return - maybe this is a karmic payback? how...strange. i think my subconscious is telling me to go out and get some action. hmmm....

im not going to be able to look at kelly and ashley the same tho...
* * *
apparently, according to this journal, what Kat's do behind closed doors is...nothing. nothing since christmas. well sorry guys, but i kinda forgot about my lj, and as a journal its relatively useless. most of the shit thats been happening is stuff id rather not have on public access.

anyway, the tame version: hockeys been lotsof fun, and im rego'ing for the grass comp on heidi's team (i love heidi), and school has been...er...crap. basically crap. things are a bit better now, but overall it sucks. they're going psycho on "your future" in bio, drama's fun, in music im bored out of my mind - im doing music 1 and im...regretting it? the whole class knows fucking nothing! god! ino its not their fault, but it sucks im not theory enuf for music 2. meh watever. swimming carnival was cool - i played cupid and ran round in a green fairy skirt blowing bubbles at ppl, hugging randoms and giving them little valentines day notes with funny, cute (or seedy) little letters! was good fun! meh, anyway, ive got homework to do.

love you all
**Kat**
Current Mood:
indifferent indifferent
* * *
* * *

Previous